Scale New Heights

Transport Facility

The College runs buses as per requirement, plying on many routes starting from various Delhi-NCR points like Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida extension at very nominal charges. Under the present road conditions the travel time is between 35 minutes to 70 minutes. Public transport buses, OLA Shuttle, cabs are also ply to various points near the institute. Besides the college bus service for students/faculty and staff, few small vehicles are also used for movement of faculty, Management and Students participating in college activities within the NCR. Mini bus is also provided for excursion/picnic and industrial visit etc. All vehicles are the best of its kind, latest & confirm to environmental & safety norms.

More information on specific pickup points and routes can be obtained from given route map.

Bus Route No. 1
 Sl. No. Stoppage Timing
1  Vasundhara, Agrasen Chowk 07:10 AM
 2 Atal Chowk 07:12 AM
 3 Budh Chowk 07:15 AM
 4Mohan Nagar 07:22 AM
 5 New Bus Stand GZB 07:27 AM
 6 Hapur More 07:30 AM
 7 Old Bus Stand 07:32 AM
 8 Hapur Chungi 07:35 AM
 9 Shastri Nagar 07:37 AM
10  LalKuan 07:46 AM
 11 ABES Engineering College 07:50 AM
 12 Vijay Nagar Bypass 08:05 AM
13  New Holland Gol Chakkar 08:20 AM
 14 Surajpur 08:30 AM
 15 I.T.S Engineering College 08:45 AM
Bus Route No. 2
 Sl. No. Stoppage Timing
1 AnandVihar (Metro Station)7:10 AM
 2Vaishali Sec. 04 07:20 AM
 3 Indirapuram (DPS)7:25 AM
 4CISF Camp07:30AM
 5 Fortis Hospital (Sec. 62)7:38 AM
 6Adobe 07:50 AM
 7Sec.- 25/26 Gate8:00 AM
 8Golf Course8:05 AM
 9 Sec. 50 Noida 07:37 AM
10 Sec. 49 (Red Light)8:15 AM
 11Expressway8:20 AM
 12Expressway (ATS) 08:30 AM
13Sector 160 (Bus stop No. 7) 08:35 AM
 14 Surajpur8:40 AM
 15I.T.S. Engineering College8:50 AM